Hall of Fame Inductees

Year(s) Recipient(s)
 2013 Tomas Allen '61
Rachel Frasch '05
Lonnie Fulte '69
Derek Suttles '04
 2012 Brad Bryan '00
Kevin Gade '99
Jason Marlow '96
Linda Wilson '82
 2011 Ryan Kell '99
Kayann Legg '76
Bob Leistner '60
Mike Sabo '96
 2010 Pat Bauer Burnette '59
Rand Burnette
 2009 Nichole Sellergren Heyen '99
Derek James '04
Rich Laren '83
 2008 Ed Ecker
Holly Wachtel '00
 2006 Gary Bass '61
Lynn "Red" Blair '61
Dave Cassady '63
Betty Hartman* '43
Jamie Lee '99
Ted Lippert* '67
John Waltrip '80
 2005 Jennifer Venhuizen Brewer '96
Marlo Hollingshed '94
Fred Lewis '67
Olindo Mare '95
Matthew Neihaus '95
 2004 Thomas Flynn '63
Roy Hahnfield '62
Robert Hall '74
Coach Richard "Itch" Jones
Jeff Lane '98
Ronald Orr* '66
Sarah Steele '97
 2003 Eric Council '95
Kathy Miller '88
Paul Raspolich '93
Deanne Vallow Trentman '96
Valarie Zeilman '83
 2002 Laura Hammitt Cameron '92
Scott Fearrin '87
Dan Garofano '94
Jennifer Demano Jonas '95
Coach William H. "Bill" Killen
Kathy Agans Perryman '82
 2001 Polly Stinebaker Craven '91
Coach Pete George
Pedro Rodriguez '94
Joel Wallace '94
Neil Williams* '61
 2000 Bob Clary '80
Brian Dickerson '93
Bob Mall '65
Jennifer Murphy '93
Dick Nelson '64
Glenn Stinson '70
 1999 Ernst Chester Bone
Carol Fletcher '92
Anne Healey '77
Tom Jones '64
Scott Murphy '72
 1998 Kristy Adkinson '88
Pete Brann '67
Brian Foley '91
Don McCarty '61
Suzy Judge Strichman '88
 1997 Kris Darr Althoff '89
Elise Moore Asher '90
Harry Matheny '65
Dennis Mueller '68
 1996 Tammy Beeler '85
Stephanie Freemon Domalewski '89
Alan Garber '76
Coach Peter Glon
Gary Little '61
George Murray '74
Kendall Taylor '89
Tom Zurkammer '66
 1995 Howard Curtis '65
Barbara Gaitens '85
Ken Mansell '84
Dan Redden '75
Mark Thomas '70
David Reese Wilson '88
 1994 Dick Flynn '64
Ken Glueck '74
James Hawkins '74
C. Leplie Kanatzar*
Larry Sample '74
E.C. "Yorker" Smith
 1993 Jose Andrade '83
Jim Hargrave '65
Gary Henning '69
Mabel Holle* '42
Rita Gardner Rudd '86
 1992 Wendy Daniel '80
Marv Hohenberger '61
Bill Sampen '85
Kent Youngren* '72
 1991 Jerry Lace '60
Jim Marler '65
Rich Mufuka '80
Lana Ecker Shea '81
Pat Wilder Wall '58
Al Weel '81
 1990 Tilly Riske '78
Jim Samuel '70
Pat Sartini '73
Curt Smith '76
Coach Fred Taube
 1989 Dave Berst '68
Coach Dave Camaione
Norma Dycus '72
Scott Engroff '64
Bob Freesen
Bob Gay '67
Chuck Hundley '67
Pam Miller '79
Ron Otto '69
 1988 Dave Bucher '65
Ruth White Craddock '79
Robert Kellogg '68
Larry Krulac '63
Ron Price '61
Doris Greenwalt Ryan* '43
Vic Sheppard*
Karen Sweitzer '79
Dick Trout '64
Coach Bill Wall
Dick Ware

* Deceased

Back to awards listing.